Soon available to order: OHB2PM

Hi guys! It’s been a long time I didn’t update anything. It’s not that I don’t practice, but if I’m allowed to do a bit rant, I was very sick of drawing these past days. More like, I was getting tired of anime/manga style, getting sick of the inconsistency of art, sick of the colouring– and blahblah that I’m sure you don’t wanna hear of.

—————————————-

Move to the main part. *ahem*

Here is the (official) teaser of my upcoming (oneshot) comic that will be exclusively sold on ComiFuro July 15-16th, 2012. The name is

Our Hours Beyond 2 PM

….kinda long title isn’t it? LOL.

Honestly, the one which will be sold is the side story version. So yeah, originally there’s no thing of the main story yet. It’s a simple story actually. A romance comedy story. I’ll tell more of it if the preorder opens.

Regarding this comic, I want to point two things:

  • This comic is exclusively sold on Comifuro (besides of online ordering) so if you asked if there’s another reprinting, I’ll say none. (Same as World Inverse vol 0, there won’t be any reprint again in the future)
  • Whether the main story will be made or not it depends on the audience’s reaction. If this is no good, I think I’ll just save this comic for fun only. LOL.

And so , here’s a peek inside the book:

The content is 20 pages in A5 size. About the price I can’t say it up yet, more details will be told when the order opens, precisely will be next week (or as soon as the cover whose colouring stressed me out recently finished successfully)

And because of the recent events that I dunno why but there’s so damn many of them, World Inverse will be delayed maybe until September. A longest gap ever, but I can’t help it. I’m just one puny human.

And that’s that. If you don’t mind please share/retweet/etc this news to your other friend. Every spreading will be so much helpful.

Thank you so much! See you later!

– Mimi N

If Howard Schultz gave up after being turned down by banks 242 times, there would be no Starbucks.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s